Privacy

What does NTT Security do with personal information?

Your personal information is only collected by this site when voluntarily submitted by you. NTT Security may use the information collected to provide you with news and other information which you may have requested. Occasionally NTT Security may notify you about important changes to the site and new information or services that NTT Security thinks you may find valuable.

If you do not wish to receive this information, please send us an e-mail.

What about "cookies"?

A "cookie" is a small file stored on your computer by a web site that assigns a numerical user ID and stores certain information about your online browsing. NTT Security may use cookies to help us recognise you as a prior user of this site and to personalise your browsing. NTT Security does not store any personal information about you using cookies technology.

Will NTT Security disclose the information you collect to outside parties?

Any personal information received from you will be retained by us and will not be sold, transferred or otherwise disclosed to any third party, unless such disclosure is required by law or court order. NTT Security may provide aggregate statistics about our users and traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties, but these statistics will include no information personally identifying you. Access to personal information will be in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to request a copy of the information NTT Security holds about you. NTT Security may charge a fee for complying with this request. If you become aware that the personal information NTT Security holds about you is inaccurate, you may request that NTT Security amends it.

 

Any requests should be made in writing to us at:

The Data Controller
NTT Security (UK) Limited
Theale House
Brunel Road
Reading
RG7 4AQ
E-mail:us.info@nttcomsecurity.com